Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China CHANGZHOU JKONGMOTOR CO.,LTD logo
CHANGZHOU JKONGMOTOR CO.,LTD
Changzhou Jkongmotor Co., Ltd. China Manufacturer for Stepper Motor & Brushless Dc Motor
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > AC Servo Motor >

Electromechanical 400W 1.27N.M 2.8A 3000rpm Cnc Router Servo Motor

CHANGZHOU JKONGMOTOR CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Electromechanical 400W 1.27N.M 2.8A 3000rpm Cnc Router Servo Motor

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : JK

Model Number : 80ST-M01330

Certification : CE, ROHS,ISO9001

Place of Origin : Jiangsu, China (Mainland)

MOQ : 3-10PCS

Price : US$175~US$200

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, paypal

Supply Ability : 100000pcs/month

Delivery Time : For samples , 7-15 days / For batch , 15-35days

Packaging Details : with export carton . big quantity with pallet

Brand : JK

Model : 80ST-M01330

Frame Size : 80mm

Holding Torque : 1.27N.m

Rated Power : 400W

Rated Speed : 3000Rpm

Rated Voltage : 220V

Rated Current : 2A

Contact Now

80ST 400W 1.27N.m 2.8A 3000rpm Ac servo motor with driver for CNC router


AC Servo motor Introduction:


A servo motor is an electromechanical device that produces torque and velocity based on the supplied current and voltage. A servo motor works as part of a closed loop system providing torque and velocity as commanded from a servo controller utilizing a feedback device to close the loop.


Specifications of 400w Ac servo motor:


Motor Type80ST-M0133080ST-M0243080ST-M0352080ST-M04025
Rated Power(KW)0.40.750.731.0
Rated Voltage(V)220220220220
Rated Current(A)2.03.03.04.4
Rated Speed(rpm)3000300020002500
Rated Torque(N.m)1.272.393.54.0
Peak Torque(N.m)3.87.110.512
Peak Current(A)69913.2
Voltage Constant(V/Krpm)40487156
Torque Coefficient(N.m/A)0.640.81.170.9
Rotor Inertia(Kg.㎡)1.05×10-41.82×10-42.63×10-42.97×10-4
Line-Line Resistance(Ω)4.442.883.651.83
Line-Line Inductance(mH)7.936.48.84.72
Electrical Time Constant(ms)1.662.222.42.58
Weight(Kg)1.782.863.94.1
Insulation ClassClass F


Drawing of Servo motor:


Servo motor Features:


These are low weight devices.
It offers reliability as well as stability in operation.
There is not much noise generated at the time of operation.
It offers almost linear torque-speed characteristics.
As brushes and slip rings are not present here thus it reduces maintenance cost.


Applications of AC Servo motors:


Due to the various advantages offered by the AC servomotors, these majorly finds applications in the instruments that operate on servomechanism, in position controlling devices, computers. Along with this these also find applications in tracking systems, machine tools and robotics machinery.



Product Tags:

3000rpm cnc router servo motor

      

400W cnc router servo motor

      

electromechanical CNC Machine servo motor

      
Best Electromechanical 400W 1.27N.M 2.8A 3000rpm Cnc Router Servo Motor wholesale

Electromechanical 400W 1.27N.M 2.8A 3000rpm Cnc Router Servo Motor Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: CHANGZHOU JKONGMOTOR CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)